?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 April 2010 @ 10:16 pm
intro post!  

kso, i feel like i know a lot about people, and barely anyone knows about me. LOL, x)
(who knows maybe i'm some sort of ninja hiding in a dark corner of shinee's dorm)
so, better late then never right? haaha. :P










 
○ my name is maria guiyab
○ i'm 14
○ i'm pinoy
○ i love kpop
○ i live in toronto, canada 
○ i have braces
○ i have really puffy hair (hagrid hair my my nickname sometimes, ahah)
○ i type in either, all caps, or all lowercase
○ sarcasm is my way of speaking
○ i fail in too many ways
○ i'm weird in too many ways
○ i'm friendly!
○ i love trying new things, and new experiences
○ i'm fun! i hope. 
○ i'm open-minded
○ i love rollercoasters!
○ once i start fangirling, i DON'T stop /stanstanstan
○ i flail more when bugs are around then when fangirling
○ i'm dumb & random sometimes
○ i like food
○ i like basketball, tennis, and volleyball
○ i love watching basketball, and tennis
○ i try to dance, and cwalk
○ i wanna be a pro dancer when i grow up
○ the ground meets my head way too much
○ i love tweeting, hanging with friends
○ fam and best friends are love
○ my family consists of poker nights & karaoke
○ i'm single /SOBS


★ groups i stan hard ››





★ biases ››

 guys ››

♔ | TAEMIN | JONGHYUN | DONGWOON | GIKWANG | DOOJOON | KEVIN | ELI | SOOHYUN | L | SUNGJONG | WOOHYUN | LJOE | NIEL | ♔

those are my main biases.

others i love:
mblaq →  mir, go, joon
2pm → junsu, chansung
2am →  jokwon, jinwoon
super junior → sungmin, siwon, heechul
dbsk → changmin, yunho
ft island → seunghyun, jaejin
fcuz → kan, yejun
shinee's hello baby's bb → yoogeun!


girls ››

♔ | LUNA | GAYOON | HYUNA | JIYOON | BEKAH | NANA | LIZZY | KAHI | IU | YOUNHA | NICOLE | GOOHARA |♔


those are my main biases also.

others i love:
wonder girls → sunye, ye eun
kara →  gyuri
2ne1 → dara, CL
brown eyed girls → narsha, ga-in


★ otps ››

jonghyun/anyone
onew/key
taemin/minho
doojoon/yoseob
kikwang/dongwoon
junhyung/hyunseung
eli/kevin
soohyun/dongho
kevin/kibum
L/sungjong
niel/ljoe


i like any couple really. really, i'm fine with it. i'm an otp hoar 


☁☁☁

other interests
: harry potter, writing, acoustic artists on youube, video games, taylor lautner, glee, camwhoring, being beast at rockband, cheese, basketball, tennis, alternative music, r&b music, playing piano and guitar, chilling with franz, dancing, writing, daydreaming, sitting on rooftops, watching sunsets/sunrises, chillaxing, massages, travelling, fashion, food

dislikes: haters, stupid people, wannabes, rude, cocky people, smelly feet, hairy legs, whores, rotten food, annoying people, bitches, people who start drama, bugs, soccer, boring people, awkward situations, my flaws, my voice, my inability to dance properly  


i'm a boring person, i know. get to know me, y/y? :D



☁ { c o n t a c t } ☁

twitter:
@ohehmgheee 
(i update this the most, aha)
tumblr:
likeagheesix
kpop tumblr: meenhoe 
youtube:
orangecookiee
flavors.me: 
cloudnine
 
 
 
where i'm at: basement.
what i feel: goodgood
what i'm hearing: without you - 2pm
 
 
 
niña: you made sunny cryjumper_on on April 22nd, 2010 02:42 am (UTC)
I'M PINOY TOO. (but i love in nyc)

AND I ALSO LOVE ONEW'S THIGHS.

two very important things to have in common hahaha
cool story bro ♡: onew says to bow down bitch.kimchislurpie03 on April 22nd, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
oooh! nyc? i've always wanted to go there. you're pretty lucky. D:
LOL, who doesn't? i mean everyone should, they're just so chunky and strong, and gaaaah ♥ :P
hahah, ikr? we'll bond over our love for his thighs. x)
(Deleted comment)
cool story bro ♡: 2pm; junsu tonguekimchislurpie03 on April 22nd, 2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
psh, prettier than you.
OMG, I'M JOKING DON'T CRY. T.T
i still love you y'know? ♥ ;)

i know! i keep listening to it.
citygal500 AKA christy: hyukcitygal500 on April 22nd, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
i'm pretty sure kevin is prettier than me lol ..
i sometimes act like a boy that it kinda freaks me out lol ..my parents even say i must've been a boy in my past life or what not

i haven't watched the ending of hello baby end...i don't want it to end ..so i'm gonna stall lol

i felt like i was kinda reading my biases lol ..so many similarities
FOOD + yaoi + converse= **thumbs up**
cool story bro ♡: onew's face says everythingkimchislurpie03 on April 22nd, 2010 10:00 pm (UTC)
LOL, d'awwww. but he's still a guy. x)
haha, i know how you feel. when i was younger my parents would be trying to make my girly and whatnot. i guess it worked cause i'm turning a bit girly now
i watched a bit. i came close to cried a bit cause minho and key cried. T.T
and that's smart. maybe i should've done that. :P
ahah, maybe we're soulmates? ^^;
Micchyhikasai on April 22nd, 2010 04:51 am (UTC)
OMG You seem like such a fun person and a really cool one! :D I hope we get to know each other better ♥
But most of the things you like and the things you do are the same as what I do :)
cool story bro ♡: gikwang makes me smilekimchislurpie03 on April 22nd, 2010 10:08 pm (UTC)
d'awww, thanks. /blushing you're pretty quite awesomeful as well! (ahah, i unno what i said.)
i hope so too! ♥ :D
i swear, we're probably twins. twinnies! ahah ^^
heybeibeyateriz on April 22nd, 2010 06:25 am (UTC)
Oh hai there! :D
Well I'm Filipino too~ Just 5 years older T_T And I live in Manila. Lol.

And guess what! I love CAPSLOCKING TOO. Sometimes I think it's excessive but I do it to express my emotion. I like taking risks too! Does that mean you wanna bungee jump? 8DDDD

The Xander in my head approves of your Kevin icon, btw. :3
cool story bro ♡: gd's trying to scare you offkimchislurpie03 on April 22nd, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC)
hay gurll, haaaay. ;)
oooh! awesome! we're probably related or something, LOL
you do?! omg, have you ever seen ukiss live or something?
I KNOW RIGHT?! who cares if it's excessive. you're being yourself. :P
ahah, i'd love to actually! it's at the top of my 'things to do before i die list'. maybe i'll make one of those someday.
LOL, xander&kevin ftw! :DDD
heybei: ::xander!wackybeyateriz on April 24th, 2010 06:52 am (UTC)
LOLOLOL. Yes, I saw them live twice when they went here. XD
/got Kiseop's autograph and shook his hand.

Kekeke~ and yeah, probably secretly related. lmao. That would be cool. 8D
cool story bro ♡: jjongie smells something stankykimchislurpie03 on April 25th, 2010 01:34 am (UTC)
OMG NOOO WAYYYY YOU HELD HIS HAND AND HIS AUTOGRAPH AND SAW THEM OMGGGG
YOU LUCKY BEING
BRB, /crying
why couldn't you like sneak in me in your bags or something? x)
heybei: ::heartbeyateriz on April 25th, 2010 05:26 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! I'm considered unlucky at that because there were other girls who got to shake ALL their hands and get ALL their autographs. ;~;

I'll sneak you in my pocket when I go watch their concert next month :3 XD ♥
cool story bro ♡kimchislurpie03 on April 26th, 2010 12:45 am (UTC)
oh so you only got kiseop's? but still, at least you got to see at least ONE! x)
LOL, yayy!
hope you have fun though. ;P and take pictures and vids, LOL! ♥
those montigo bitches are crazy: [daesung] cuutesummanaro on April 22nd, 2010 06:54 am (UTC)
lol you sound so adorable. <3
cool story bro ♡: daesung mickymouse earskimchislurpie03 on April 22nd, 2010 10:13 pm (UTC)
OMG, i'm blushing. /hides
you're adorable for calling me adorable. ♥ LOL
★ teo: pic#99966198tink64teo on April 23rd, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Hello dear !! ^o^
It's really nice to meet you ~ ;D

I like your intro.
We have a lot of things in common ~ starting from KPOP. haha

Hope is okay if I add you?

Have a wonderful weekend :)
cool story bro ♡: his name is minhokimchislurpie03 on April 24th, 2010 12:55 am (UTC)
heey! :D
LOL, oh cool!
oh sure! /adds you back :)
you too! seriously, i LOVE your icons. ♥
★ teo: pic#98780170tink64teo on April 24th, 2010 08:10 am (UTC)
Thanks for adding me back ! ;D

Really ? Thankies ~ ♥♥♥ !!
I love your journal too ^^
cool story bro ♡: jonghyun with glasseskimchislurpie03 on April 25th, 2010 01:35 am (UTC)
LOL, no problem. :P
d'aww thanks! /squishes
btw, is that seungri in your icon btw? i've never seen that pic before.
★ teo: pic#100155774tink64teo on April 25th, 2010 11:40 am (UTC)
Hehehe !!
Ah, yes. That's SeungRi. Me neither; never seen it before. I just found the icon ~ :)
xDDD
cool story bro ♡kimchislurpie03 on April 26th, 2010 12:46 am (UTC)
oh LOL.
i thought you made it or something~
but he's looking mighty fine in that icon. ;)
j u s t i n e  ★ミ: 04 - woah!clouts on August 19th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
HI NEW FRAND XDD

okay gurl i'm Filipino too!
and we should meet up someday, lol i live in Winnipeg OTL
cool story bro ♡: kiwoon → lovekimchislurpie03 on August 19th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
hey gurl~

LOL WE'RE PROBABLY SOMEHOW RELATED AHHAHAHA ;)
that's not that far of a drive. we could meet up and spaz shinee hehehe ^___________^
にーキ★ n i k k imikkatonic on August 21st, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
HAYYYY Maria~! I'm Nikki~! *waves*

DAMN GURL. I SWARE WE ARE TWINS IN A WAY. I IZ FLIP TOO~! YAA~~~~
Image and video hosting by TinyPic


HOLY FUCK AND WE HAZ SO MANY BIASES IN COMMON. /SOBS ILU. ♥


cool story bro ♡: taemin → tonguekimchislurpie03 on August 21st, 2010 05:01 am (UTC)
HAYY TWIN ~

LOLOL AYYY



yo mang hyuna is sooo precious ;_____________;

ILU TOO OMFG ♥

we're prolly related ahahhahah
にーキ★ n i k k imikkatonic on August 21st, 2010 05:07 am (UTC)
HAY HAYYY IT'S A PARRRTAYYY~~

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

HYUNA IS SO ADORABLE AND GORGEOUS IDE. TT^TT

:DDDDDDDD ♥
OMG. IF WE WERE THAT'D BE CRAZY.